China L visa renewal in Beijing
 
China Visa service
 

China Tourist Visa Extension (L to L)

If you are NOT in China at the moment, we can provide invitation letters for your L tourist visa application.

 

If you are already in Beijing, we can provide the extension service for you.

L---L1 ===China L visa extension with 1-month stay

Documents required:
1. The passport with the valid China L tourist visa
2. One 2-inch passport photo (with white or light blue background)
3. The original Beijing "Registration Form of Temporary Residence"
4. Hotel reservation, itinerary and airline tickets etc.

Normal processing time: 7 working days
The express service is not available.

L visas can be converted to long-term M business visas, please refer to M business visa.

For more information, please contact us.

 

Copyright ©2005-2017 Beijing Leeo Consulting Service Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

Tel:0086-10-6592 4496 Mobile: 136 4117 2117 Email:service@cn-visa.com  姥宛催:奨ICP姥07007506催