China L tourist visa information
 
China L visa
 

China L tourist visa issued by embassy

 

Chinese (L) Visa is issued to an alien who comes to China for sightseeing, visiting family members/friends or other personal affairs. Usually the validity of a single entry or double entry (L) visa is 90 days or 180 days from the date of issue. This means the holder of a Chinese L type visa shall enter China no later than 90 days or 180 days from the date of issue, otherwise the visa will expire and is null and void. The duration of each stay of an (L) visa is 30 days or 60 days, which means the holder of the visa may stay in China for up to 30 days or 60 days from the date of entry.

If you have entered into China with a tourist (L) visa, and desire to stay in China longer than the valid period specified on your visa, you are required to extend the stay. Please check L visa to L visa.

 

Copyright ©2005-2017 Beijing Leeo Consulting Service Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

Tel:0086-10-6592 4496 Mobile: 136 4117 2117 Email:service@cn-visa.com  姥宛催:奨ICP姥07007506催